logo
M.D.Dayanand Model School
Nakodar, Shankar Road Punjab - 144040
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION

JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION
About Our School

MD Dayanand Model School, Nakodar, was established in 1975 under the guidance of the chairman of the DAV institutions 'Mr. 
Read More

Principal's Message

Do not train a child to learn by force or harshness, direct them to it by what amuses their minds, so that you may be better able to discover with 
Read More

Creativity Corner
 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

31/10/2011
Name : BHAVYA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : ANAMIKA
Class :III | Section : A

31/10/2011
Name : GURLEEN KAUR
Father Name : SURJIT SINGH
Mother Name : KAMALJIT KAUR
Class :III | Section : A

30/10/2009
Name : DEEPINDER KAUR
Father Name : JASPREET AUJLA
Mother Name : JASPREET KAUR
Class :VI | Section : C

31/10/2008
Name : NEHA JAIN
Father Name : RITESH JAIN
Mother Name : SWEEZY JAIN
Class :VI | Section : A

01/11/2005
Name : RIYA AGGARWAL
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA
Class :X | Section : A

30/10/2003
Name : ANCHAL
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : CHETNA
Class :XI | Section : A

31/10/2007
Name : KAVYA GUPTA
Father Name : MR GAURAV GUPTA
Mother Name : MRS SUMITA GUPTA
Class :VIII | Section : A

01/11/2006
Name : SAKSHAM SEHGAL
Father Name : MR ABHIJEET SEHGAL
Mother Name : MRS BINDU SEHGAL
Class :VIII | Section : A

31/10/2004
Name : VANSHPREET KAUR
Father Name : NIRMAL JEET SINGH
Mother Name : NASIB KAUR
Class :X | Section : B

31/10/2007
Name : ANJALI RANI
Father Name : MR DHANI RAM
Mother Name : MRS KULWINDER KAUR
Class :VIII | Section : C

02/11/2008
Name : NAVNEET KAUR
Father Name : NIRMAL SINGH
Mother Name : KAMALJEET KAUR
Class :VI | Section : B

01/11/2013
Name : GURTAJ SINGH SANDHU
Father Name : TAJINDER SINGH SANDHU
Mother Name : BALWINDER KAUR
Class :I | Section : B

29/10/2014
Name : NILAKSHI
Father Name : SONU KUMAR
Mother Name : ANJALI
Class :I | Section : C

31/10/2015
Name : KARTIK
Father Name : SONU
Mother Name : PARVEEN BOBY
Class :KG-1 | Section : FARADAY

31/10/2013
Name : MANVEER KAUR
Father Name : BALJINDER SINGH
Mother Name : DALJEET KAUR
Class :II | Section : A

29/10/2015
Name : BRONITA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : LAKHVIR KAUR
Class :KG-1 | Section : BELL
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Recognization

      Download
  • FIRE CERTIFICATE

      Download
  • BUILDING CERTIFICATE

     
  • AFFILIATION

      Download
  • PUNJAB AND HARYANA HIGH COURT ORDER

      Download
  • PUNJAB AND HARYANA HIGH COURT ORDER

      Download
  • PUNJAB AND HARYANA HIGH COURT ORDER

      Download
  • RESULT OF CLASS 10

      Download
  • MANAS GOT 98% IN CLASS 10

     
  • RIA GOT 95.8 IN SCIENCE STREAM

    KHUSHDEEP GOT 95.2 IN COMMERCE STREAM

     
  • QPI OF CLASS 12 IS 81

     
  • RESULT OF CLASS 12

      Download
  • Stay Home.... Stay Safe. Wash your hands regularly. Use face Masks and Sanitisers...

      Download
  • Online Admission Form Apply Now

     
  • BOOK LIST 2020-21 CLASSES 9TH TO 12 TH

      Download
  • BOOK LIST 2020-21 CLASSES LKG TO 8 TH

      Download
  • final datesheet

      Download
  • 4 GOLD 2 SILVER 2 BRONZE IN JUDO DAV NATIONAL SPORTS GAMES

     
  • cricket team second place in dav national level punjab zone

     
  • Yoga teams second place in DAV sports(girls and boys)

     
  • dav cluster games we got gold medal in cricket

     
  • OUR SCHOOL GOT GOLD MEDAL IN CRICKET GIRLS TEAM UNDER DAV CLUSTER


     
  • UNDER 17 JUDO, OUR SCHOOL GOT CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY AND 6 STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL

     
  • OUR SCHOOL GOT 3RD POSITION IN YOGA COMPETITION ON DISTRICT LEVEL.

     
  • topper of class 10 and class 12 list

      Download
  • CLASS 10 TOPPER LIST(SESSION 2018-19)

      Download
  • CLASS 12 TOPPER LIST(SESSION 2018-19)

      Download
  • OUR STUDENTS WON 2 SILVER UNDER DAV NATIONAL YOGA

      Download
  • OUR STUDENTS WON 3 GOLD AND 7 SILVER UNDER DAV NATIONAL JUDO

      Download
  • OUR STUDENTS WON 4 MEDALS IN JUDO UNDER CBSE

      Download