logo
M.D.Dayanand Model School
Nakodar, Shankar Road Punjab - 144040
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

Ravinder kaur Ma'am Retirement

Ravinder kaur Ma'am Retirement

Ravinder kaur  Ma

Investisure ceremony

Investisure ceremony

Investisure ceremony

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

BASANT CELEBRATION

NCC

NCC

NCC
About Our School

MD Dayanand Model School, Nakodar, was established in 1975 under the guidance of the chairman of the DAV institutions 'Mr. 
Read More

Principal's Message

Do not train a child to learn by force or harshness, direct them to it by what amuses their minds, so that you may be better able to discover with 
Read More

Creativity Corner
 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

10,Apr
Name : PRATIBHA THAPAR
Father Name : CHARANJEET
Mother Name : PARAMJIT KAUR
Class :IV | Section : A

13,Apr
Name : TARANVEER SINGH
Father Name : SUKHJINDER SINGH
Mother Name : PRITAM KAUR
Class :III | Section : B

12,Apr
Name : BHAVYA KALRA
Father Name : KAPIL KALRA
Mother Name : VARNIKA KALRA
Class :IV | Section : D

12,Apr
Name : HARSHITA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : CHETNA
Class :V | Section : A

12,Apr
Name : NEHFIZ ARORA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : JANNVI
Class :VI | Section : A

13,Apr
Name : SANEHA VERMA
Father Name : BRIJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SHYAMA KUMARI
Class :VI | Section : A

12,Apr
Name : DEEPIKA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR GANDHI
Mother Name : JEEWAN
Class :VI | Section : B

13,Apr
Name : TANVEER
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA
Class :VI | Section : B

13,Apr
Name : MUSKAN MEHTA
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR MEHTA
Mother Name : ANITA MEHTA
Class :VII | Section : C

14,Apr
Name : GAURAV SHARMA
Father Name : KRISHAN DEV SHARMA
Mother Name : POOJA SHARMA
Class :XII | Section : A

13,Apr
Name : PARMINDER KAUR
Father Name : HARDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : DALJIT KAUR
Class :II | Section : C

11,Apr
Name : SONAKSHI SAHOTA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI PADAM
Class :VI | Section : B

10,Apr
Name : DIKSHA KUMARI
Father Name : RAVI KUMAR
Mother Name : HARMEET KAUR
Class :II | Section : B

12,Apr
Name : ABHISHEK
Father Name : REVANAND TIWARI
Mother Name : VINITA TIWARI
Class :I | Section : C

14,Apr
Name : DILJIT KAUR
Father Name : DALWINDER SINGH
Mother Name : SARABJIT KAUR
Class :II | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • FEE ORDER

      Download
  • FEE ORDER

      Download
  • REVISED DATESHEET CLASS 12

      Download
  • REVISED DATESHEET CLASS 10

      Download
  • DATE SHEET FINAL CLASSES 1 TO 9 AND 11

      Download
  • Investiture Ceremony

      Download
  • Award ceremony of prativad an inter school competition
    Organized by GNA university on 3rd and 4th december

      Download
  • Recognization

      Download
  • FIRE CERTIFICATE

      Download
  • BUILDING CERTIFICATE

     
  • AFFILIATION

      Download
  • PUNJAB AND HARYANA HIGH COURT ORDER

      Download
  • PUNJAB AND HARYANA HIGH COURT ORDER

      Download
  • PUNJAB AND HARYANA HIGH COURT ORDER

      Download
  • RESULT OF CLASS 10

      Download
  • MANAS GOT 98% IN CLASS 10

     
  • RIA GOT 95.8 IN SCIENCE STREAM

    KHUSHDEEP GOT 95.2 IN COMMERCE STREAM

     
  • QPI OF CLASS 12 IS 81

     
  • RESULT OF CLASS 12

      Download
  • Stay Home.... Stay Safe. Wash your hands regularly. Use face Masks and Sanitisers...

      Download
  • Online Admission Form Apply Now

     
  • BOOK LIST 2020-21 CLASSES 9TH TO 12 TH

      Download
  • BOOK LIST 2020-21 CLASSES LKG TO 8 TH

      Download
  • final datesheet

      Download
  • 4 GOLD 2 SILVER 2 BRONZE IN JUDO DAV NATIONAL SPORTS GAMES

     
  • cricket team second place in dav national level punjab zone

     
  • Yoga teams second place in DAV sports(girls and boys)

     
  • dav cluster games we got gold medal in cricket

     
  • OUR SCHOOL GOT GOLD MEDAL IN CRICKET GIRLS TEAM UNDER DAV CLUSTER


     
  • UNDER 17 JUDO, OUR SCHOOL GOT CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY AND 6 STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL

     
  • OUR SCHOOL GOT 3RD POSITION IN YOGA COMPETITION ON DISTRICT LEVEL.

     
  • topper of class 10 and class 12 list

      Download
  • CLASS 10 TOPPER LIST(SESSION 2018-19)

      Download
  • CLASS 12 TOPPER LIST(SESSION 2018-19)

      Download
  • OUR STUDENTS WON 2 SILVER UNDER DAV NATIONAL YOGA

      Download
  • OUR STUDENTS WON 3 GOLD AND 7 SILVER UNDER DAV NATIONAL JUDO

      Download
  • OUR STUDENTS WON 4 MEDALS IN JUDO UNDER CBSE

      Download